Tutorial Assignments

Shown for each group below you will see:  (1) The group number.  (2) A letter in parentheses that indicates the group level (A: Fearless, B: A Little Unsure, C: Scared to Death).  (3)  The name of the assistant in charge of the group.  The rooms in the schedule are listed in group number order (i.e., for the 5 rooms listed for groups 1-5, the rooms correspond to the groups in the order that they appear).

You will notice on the homework assignments that different groups have slightly different problems.  Some of you have been placed (due to space limitations) in levels other than the one you requested.  This will be no problem.  You will be allowed to present problems exclusively from the level you selected so there should be no hardship.  I apologize for the slightly more crowded conditions than I had hoped for but everybody will be taken care of somehow.

Group 1 (C):  Rand Waltzman

Johan Borg
Göran Lindmark
Rikard Laxhammar
Marcus Östberg
Daniel Fellke
Ali Reza Golestam
Martin Flodin
Christopher Bley
Tomas Berg
Henrik Bergström
Martin Danell
Jonas Lindberg

Group 2 (C):  Charlotta Bååth

Befrin Showani
Florens Shamail
Farah Hassan Ibrahim
Mira Makridis
Sara Öberg
Lucy Xu
Daniel Anderson
Tymon Pigon
Johan Westerlund
Thomas Strandberg
Mehran Nokbeh
Fredrik Gustavsson
Aron Ambrosiani

Group 3 (C):  Joel Brynielsson

Christian Jöngren
Niklas Sjunnesson
Christer Wanngård
Gunilla Birck
Kristian Krigsman
Iris Sai
Niclas Nilsson
Therese Palm
Tommy Pettersson
Kjell Franden
Staffan Alveteg
Pedro Ivo Freire

Group 4 (B,C):  Karim Oukbir

Michelle Kadir
Viktor Edvardsson
Robin Zimmermann
Mauricio de Viciola
Martin Blomberg
Jonas Ahsin
Anna Meander
Pierre Evans
Bernt Nylin
Niklas Wirström
Linda Christensen
Björn Sundman

Group 5 (B):  Leo Sutic

Håkan Persson
Wagred Davids
Carl Henrik Laurell
Anders Eriksson
Henok Habteselassie
Joakim Classon
Andreas Eriksson
Nishant Jain

Group 6 (C):  Charlotta Bååth

Pejman Altafi
Michael Borgert
Tom Roberts
Ronas Oguzsoy
Jie Lin (Anna)
M. Reza Haji Ghasemi
Audrius Jasiulevicius
Xiao Liang Ma (Roger)
Xiaodong Zhu
Patric Holm
Daniel Wennlund
Yan Shi

Group 7 (B):  Joel Brynielsson

Daniel Oscarsson
Peter Osagie
Per Göransson
Anders Sundman
Johan Ljunglid
Peter Modin
Magnus Kinnander
Robert Velu
Stefan Thoren
Johan Nillson
Joakim Elgestad

Group 8 (B):  Karim Oukbir

Jonas Svadängs
Arafat Altaf
Fredrik Lindberg
Lars Johansson
Jenny Olsson
Mikael Lagerkvist
Björn Lalin
Magnus Köhler
Navid Rostankhesal
Samuel Hagenäs

Group 9 (B):  Leo Sutic

George Ölund
Mattias Söderqvist
Hanna Wijkström
Ingvar Strid
Marcus Alexandersson
Andreas Borg
Kaveh Djavaherian
Thomas Jansson
Johan Hesselberg
Johan Ullberg
Lena Hedlund
Stefan Trolle

Group 10 (A):  Rand Waltzman

Christer Stålstrand
Fredrik Niemelä
Patrick Broman
Adam Chodorowski
Björn Hansen
Andreas Nilsson
Johannes Luthman
John Jansson
Andreas Granström
C.C.L. Christensen
Christian Bergstrand
Linus Löfström

Group 11 (C):  Charlotta Bååth

Sayed Ghorbandi
Rana Saiyed
Amilcar Flores
Hadi Kader
George Kakhadze
Andreas Röttorp
Ludvig Olsson
Alexander Ahl
Sören Gaard
Nicklas Ilebrand
Peter Ponkala
Sophia Demnert
Peter Oldin
Kamilla Johansson

Group 12 (A):  Rand Waltzman

Robin Olofsson
Josef Grahn
Martin Fitger
Daniel Eklöf
Niclas Ivarsson
Åke Wallebom
Peter Wåhlander
Johannes Östling
Patrik Vuorio

Group 13 (A):  Joel Brynielsson

Jens Lindh
Karl Berglund
Kristoffer Edvinsson
Max Thoursie
Stefan Karlsson
Oscar Göthberg
Johan Kristensson
Magnus Hult
Eva Karlsson
Andreas Ehn

Group 14 (A):  Karim Oukbir

Tommie Gannert
Michael Stockman
Olof Björk
Theo Vigil-Stenman
Wang Yu
Andreas Mattsson
Sara Gustafsson
Alejandro Vega
Peter Andersson
Vytautas Marcinkus

Group 15 (A):  Leo Sutic

Mattias Engblom
Nils Liberg
Magnus Thylander
Joakim Sahlström
Jan Olmårs
Lars Luthman
John Nilsson
Mikael Hedberg
Niklas Lundström
Gustaf Stael von Holstein